Corinne Bailey Rae

LOS ANGELES - FEB 12:  CORINNE BAILEY RAE arriving to Grammy Awa

Birth Name: Corinne Jacqueline Bailey

Place of Birth: Leeds, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 26 February, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Afro-Kittian (father)
*English (mother)

Corinne Bailey Rae is a British singer, songwriter, record producer, and guitarist. She is the daughter of Linda (Chapman) and Chris Bailey. Her father is Afro-Kittian, from Saint Kitts and Nevis. Her mother is English, and white. Her sisters are Candice and Rhea Bailey, who is an actress.

Corinne is married to producer Steve Brown. She was previously married to Scottish-born musician Jason Rae, until his death.

Sources: https://bitchmedia.org
https://www.theguardian.com

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

2 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    she is an OBODO

  2. stlucas says:

    She is the daughter of Linda (Chapman) and Chris Bailey. Her father is Afro-Kittian. Her sisters are Candice and Rhea, who is an actress.

    https://www.theguardian.com/lifeandstyle/2016/oct/21/corinne-bailey-rae-singer
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV43-KWVM

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.