Rhea Bailey

Bailey in 2013, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Rhea Sabina Bailey

Place of Birth: Leeds, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 12 July, 1983

Ethnicity:
*African-Kittian (father)
*English (mother)

Rhea Bailey is a British actress. She is the daughter of Linda (Chapman) and Chris Bailey. Her father is Kittian, from Saint Kitts and Nevis, and is black. Her mother is English, and white. Her sisters are Candice and singer, songwriter, and guitarist Corinne Bailey Rae.

Sources: https://bitchmedia.org
https://www.theguardian.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.