BD Wong

LOS ANGELES - JAN 06:  B.D. WONG arriving to TCA Winter Press To

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 24, 1960

Ethnicity: Chinese

BD Wong, also credited as B.D. Wong and B. D. Wong, is an American actor.

His parents, Roberta Christine (Leong) and William D. Wong, are originally from Hong Kong.

BD is married to Richert Schnorr. He has two children with his former partner, talent agent Richie Jackson.

Source: https://www.mlive.com

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.