Anthony Smith MMA

Birth Name: Anthony Jay Smith

Place of Birth: Corpus Christi, Nueces, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 26, 1988

Ethnicity: African-American, European

Anthony Smith is a professional MMA fighter who stated that he is “half Black and half White” on his Twitter account. He never knew his father, and was raised by his mother and grandfather. He also has talked about the difficulties of being half Black growing up in Nebraska.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.