Miles Austin

Miles Austin – 12th Annual Michael Jordan Celebrity Invitational Golf Tournament Presented by Aria Resort and Casino – Day 3 – Shadow Creek – Las Vegas, NV, USA, 2013 – – Photo Credit: Santiago Interiano / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Miles Jonathon Austin III

Place of Birth: Summit, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 30, 1984

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*European (mother)

Miles Austin is an American professional football player and coach. He is the wide receivers coach for the New York Jets of the National Football League (NFL). He played with the Dallas Cowboys, the Cleveland Browns, and the Philadelphia Eagles, and was the offensive quality control coach for the San Francisco 49ers.

Miles is the son of Ann and Miles Austin. His father is from New Jersey, and is African-American. His mother is from Nebraska, and is white. He was raised in Garfield, New Jersey.

With his natural green eyes, some fans say he physically resembles Derek Jeter.

He is married to Stacy Sydlo, with whom he has three children.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

6 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    never heard this guy before

  2. Melanie Lombardi says:

    I love how many people didn’t know who he was till he dated Kim Kardashian, except for sports fans. & same thing for Lamar haha I guess it’s true the Kardashians are A-List celebrities.

  3. SAMUEL wright says:

    I HAD UNCLE WHO NAME WAS MILES WHO MOTHER MAIDEN NAME WAS AUSTIN. CAROLINE AUSTIN FROM DOWN SOUTH ARE YOUFROM THOSE AUSTIN.

  4. Ahhh(: says:

    I Love Him.. And The Cowboys.(:

  5. Julia says:

    White People can dance too Miles! Maybe you just can’t!

    :sigh:

    • La Trale says:

      Julia, Mile didn’t say that…
      The interviewer brought it up… and his final word is “can dance if somebody teaches him”… and you are right Julia, white people can dance.. all races can dance… :)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.