Tego Calderón

Calderón in 2015, photo by kobby_dagan/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Tegui Calderón Rosario

Place of Birth: Santurce, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: February 2, 1972

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Tego Calderón is a Puerto Rican hip hop recording artist and actor. He has spoken of his experiences as a black Puerto Rican. Tego is the son of Esteban Calderón Ilarraza and Pilar Rosario Parrilla. He is married to Michelle Peterbauer, with whom he has two children.

Source: http://www.latinrapper.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

13 Responses

  1. M says:

    He’s dumb as hell, he is not a Black Puerto Rican. He’s a mixed Puerto Rican!

  2. Dropit! says:

    He was born in Puerto Rico but his roots are from Dominican Republic. Both his parents are Dominican. Besides he does not look anything Puerto Rican. Even black Pto Ricans dont look like that. He’s Dominican.

  3. jamekah says:

    But he always raps for Puerto Rico almost all his songs are about PR

  4. ashley says:

    no he is not he’s dominican! He even has a song called domincana that talks about his race.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.