Zia Dantes

Birth Name: Maria Letizia Gracia Dantes

Place of Birth: Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines

Date of Birth: November 23, 2015

Ethnicity: Filipino (including Tagalog), Spanish (maternal grandfather)

Zia Dantes is the daughter of actor Dingdong Dantes and actress Marian Rivera.

Zia’s paternal grandparents are Jose Sixto “Jig” Zafra Dantes, Jr. (the son of Jose Sixto Dantes, Sr. and Consuelo Zafra) and Maria Angelita “Angeline” Enriquez Gonzales (the daughter of Enrique Gonzales and likely Leticia Enriquez).

Zia’s maternal grandparents are Francisco Javier Gracia Alonso (the son of Mariano Gracia and ? Alonso) and Amalia Mallari Rivera (the daughter of Leonardo Tolentino Rivera and Francisca Cayamo Mallari). Francisco is Spanish. Amalia is Filipina, from Bacoor, Cavite. Leonardo was the son of Epifanio Rivera and Asuncion Tolentino. Francisca was the daughter of Anacleto Mallari and Juana Cayamo.

Sources: Birth record of Zia’s father – https://familysearch.org

http://www.pep.ph
http://www.pep.ph

Birth record of Zia’s paternal grand-uncle, Edgardo Zafra Dantes – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Zia’s maternal great-grandparents, Leonardo Tolentino Rivera and Francisca Cayamo Mallari – https://familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.