Dingdong Dantes

Birth Name: Jose Sixto Gonzales Dantes IV

Place of Birth: Quezon City, Philippines

Date of Birth: August 2, 1980

Ethnicity: Filipino

Dingdong Dantes is a Filipino actor. He is the son of Jose Sixto “Jig” Zafra Dantes and Maria Angelita “Angeline” Enriquez Gonzales. He is married to actress Marian Rivera. Their daughter is Zia Dantes.

Dingdong’s paternal grandparents are Jose Sixto Dantes, Sr. and Consuelo Zafra.

Dingdong’s maternal grandfather is Enrique Gonzales. His maternal grandmother is likely Leticia Enriquez.

Sources: Dingdong’s birth record – https://familysearch.org

http://www.pep.ph
http://www.pep.ph

Birth record of Dingdong’s paternal uncle, Edgardo Zafra Dantes – https://familysearch.org

2 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    Please, don’t forget the Philippine naming standards that Angeline’s middle name is Enriquez. Also, please correct Dingdong’s suffix to IV because it is written on his birth certificate.

  2. Manila says:

    I have found Dingdong Dantes’ birth record: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3Q9M-CS71-X9LC-T

    Dingdong’s maternal grandmother is likely Leticia Enriquez.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.