Victoria Justice

Justice in 2011, kathclick/bigstock.com

Birth Name: Victoria Dawn Justice

Place of Birth: Hollywood, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 19, 1993

Ethnicity:
*Irish, English, German, French (father)
*Puerto Rican (mother)

Victoria Justice is an American actress and singer. She is known for starring on the Nickelodeon shows Zoey 101 and Victorious, and in the film Fun Size.

Victoria’s paternal grandmother was Ursula Blankenship (the daughter of Fred Price Blankenship and India Marie Perry). Fred was the son of Lane Blankenship and Roxann/Roxie Delaney Morgan. India was the daughter of James Preston Perry and Emily Zoda Bailey.

Victoria’s maternal grandfather is named Manuel Garcia.

Sources: Genealogy of Victoria’s paternal grandmother, Ursula Blankenship (focusing on her own father’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Victoria’s paternal grandmother, Ursula Blankenship – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogy of Victoria’s paternal great-grandmother, India Marie Perry – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

200 Responses

  1. lelo4 says:

    No she doesn’t, she doesn’t look Western. She has an off-white look that MIGHT be mistaken for Southeastern Euro/Balkan.

  2. Capricious says:

    She does look 100% Caucasian. She is very ambiguous looking too. Could pass as Assyrian, Turk, Armenian or Lebanese (who are Caucasian mind you).

    I would also see her as a believable Brit or German. Or Latina for that matter.

    Nice ambiguous looking woman.

  3. sparkles180 says:

    I thought she was part indian like avan jogia. I actually thought they were related lol

  4. M says:

    She probably has some black too since most Puerto Ricans have black ancestry. Don’t bullsh*t me either, even the so-called “white” Puerto Ricans have a small amount of African.

    • xoxo says:

      She doesn’t look slightly black at all. She looks Mestiza even though she’s half white.

      • Surreal says:

        The average Puerto Rican is between 10-25% Sub-Saharan African. But you will get people who are more or less. Usually, Puerto Rican would be more black than they would be Native American/Taino. PRs are usually in the Quadroon-Octoroon range.

        • cwm85 says:

          Not everyone has African ancestry though. Like Ricky martin. He’s from Puerto rico is just of Spanish descent, Rita M too. This woman doesn’t look part black at all. She looks European, mestizo at the most.

        • Surreal says:

          It doesn’t have to be obvious. You can still have the DNA and not look it or barely look it. Only 5% of your DNA shows on your phenotype, anyway. I’m just stating the average. The average Puerto Rican is about 10-25% SSA whether they look it or not.

        • italiano90 says:

          Lets not generalize a whole island. I’ve also seen lots of puerto ricans that score less than 10% SSA. My brother’s wife is puerto rican and scored 5% SSA. Most of them are mixed but predominately european. Usually dominicans score higher SSA dna.

    • abbracci says:

      She’s not Black. Not all Puerto Ricans are mixed with Black.

  5. thomas1987 says:

    No she doesn’t look Spanish.
    People in spain do not look like her.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.