Omos

Birth Name: Tolulope Jordan Bixler Omogbehin

Place of Birth: Lagos, Nigeria

Date of Birth: May 16, 1994

Ethnicity: Yoruba Nigerian

Omos is a Nigerian professional wrestler and college basketball player. He is known for his work in WWE. He also wrestled under the name Big Jordan. He played center for the University of South Florida and Morgan State University. Omos and his family moved from Lagos, Nigeria, to Virginia when he was fifteen years old.

Sources: https://www.bradenton.com
https://morganstatebears.com
https://gousfbulls.com
https://www.si.com

1 Response

  1. Oaken05 says:

    Profile is missing the “Ethnicity:” section.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.