WondaGurl

Birth Name: Ebony Naomi Oshunrinde

Place of Birth: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: December 28, 1996

Ethnicity: Nigerian

WondaGurl is a Canadian record producer, songwriter, and record executive. She has worked with Travis Scott, Jay-Z, Mariah Carey, and Drake. She was born in Brampton, to a family from Nigeria. Her mother’s name is Jozie. She is pictured here.

The name Oshunrinde is likely Yoruba.

Source: https://www.okayafrica.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.