Offset

Offset with wife Cardi B in 2018, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Kiari Kendrell Cephus

Place of Birth: Lawrenceville, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 14, 1991

Ethnicity: African-American

Offset is an American rapper and songwriter. He is a member of the hip hop and trap music trio Migos, along with Quavo and Takeoff. He is a cousin of Quavo.

Offset is married to rapper, songwriter, media personality, and actress Cardi B. He has four children, including a daughter with Cardi.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.