Noah Jupe

Noah Jupe – “Wonder” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regency Village Theatre, 961 Broxton – Los Angeles, CA, USA, in 2017 – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Noah Casford Jupe

Place of Birth: Islington, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 25 February 2005

Ethnicity: English, small amount of Welsh, possibly other

Noah Jupe is an English actor. His roles include the films The Man with the Iron Heart, Suburbicon, Wonder (2017), The Titan, A Quiet Place, and its sequel; Honey Boy, Ford v Ferrari, No Sudden Move, Dreamin’ Wild, and The Magician’s Elephant, and the series Houdini & Doyle, The Night Manager, The Undoing, and Franklin.

He is the son of filmmaker and producer Chris Jupe and actress Katy Cavanagh (born Kathryn Sarah Collins). Among his siblings is actor Jacobi Jupe.

Noah’s maternal grandfather is Godfrey Collins, a headmaster (the son of Alfred Collins and Myra Broadbent). Godfrey was born in Hayfield, Derbyshire, England. Alfred was the son of Richard Henry Collins and Eliza/Elizabeth Davies, whose father’s family had roots in Llanbister, Radnorshire, Wales. Myra was the daughter of Matthew Broadbent and Mary Jane.

Noah’s maternal grandmother is named Anne C. Smith, a drama teacher.

Source: Genealogy of Noah Jupe (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.