Nikolai Kinski

12/15/2015 – Nikolai Kinski – “Point Break” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theatre, 6925 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Kazuki Hirata / HollywoodNewsWire.net / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Nanhoï Nikolai Kinski

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Birth: July 30, 1976

Ethnicity: Vietnamese (maternal grandmother), German, French, Polish

Nikolai Kinski is a French-American actor.

He is the son of model Minhoï Loanic and actor Klaus Kinski (Klaus Günter Karl Nakszynski). He is the half-brother of actress and model Nastassja Kinski and actress Pola Kinski. He is an uncle of model and actress Sonja Kinski and model Kenya Kinski-Jones.

Nikolai’s father was born in Sopot, Gdańsk, Poland, and was of part Polish ancestry. His mother was born in Saigon, Vietnam, and is said to be the daughter of a French father and a Vietnamese mother.

Nikolai’s paternal grandparents were named Bruno Nakszyński and Susanne Lutze.

Sources: Genealogy of Nikolai Kinski (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Obituaries of Nikolai’s father – http://www.nytimes.com
https://www.findagrave.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.