Milorad Cavic

13th Annual FINA World Championships - July 27, 2009

Cavic in 2009, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Milorad Čavić (Милорад Чавић)

Place of Birth: Anaheim, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 31, 1984

Ethnicity: Serbian

Milorad Cavic is an American professional swimmer. His parents, Ljiljana and Dušan Čavić, emigrated to California from Serbia. He is a citizen of both the U.S. and Serbia, and has represented Serbia as a swimmer.

He is nicknamed Čavke, Čava, Majkula, Mike, and Milo.

Milorad’s paternal grandfather is named Milorad Čavić.

14 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    he is hot

    my fourth husband : ) ???

  2. cwm85 says:

    Classic serb look…

  3. Capricious says:

    He is yummy.

  4. andrew says:

    why alwais this guy in featured posts?

  5. scott says:

    correction he is swedish russian and Turkish

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.