Kiril Kulish

08/26/2009 – Kiril Kulish – Billy Elliot Handprint Ceremony at Planet Hollywood in New York on August 26, 2009 – Planet Hollywood Times Square, 1540 Broadway – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Sylvain Gaboury / PR Photos

Birth Name: Kiril Jacob Kulish

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 16, 1994

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Kiril Kulish is an American actor, dancer, and singer. His parents are Ukrainian Jewish immigrants.

Kiril’s father’s surname is Axelrod. He goes by his mother’s maiden name.

Kiril’s maternal grandmother was named Silvia.

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.