John Squire

08/18/2012 – The Stone Roses – V Festival 2012 – Day 1 – Hylands Park – Chelmsford, Essex, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jonathan Thomas Squire

Place of Birth: Bucklow, Cheshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 24 November, 1962

Ethnicity: English

John Squire is an English musician, songwriter, and artist. He is the guitarist of rock band The Stone Roses, who also includes Ian Brown.

John is the son of Marjorie (Heapy) and Thomas Squire.

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    My favourite band of all time.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.