Michael Rapaport

Fox All-Star Winter TCA Party

Rapaport in 2007, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Michael David Rapaport

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 20, 1970

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Michael Rapaport is an American actor, director, comedian, and podcaster. His family is Jewish, from Poland and Russia.

Michael is the son of June Brody, a radio personality, and David Rapaport, a radio executive. He has two children with his former wife, writer and producer Nichole Beattie.

His half-sister is actress Claudia Lonow. His stepfather was comic Mark Lonow, who co-owned The Improv.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    he was casted as the bartender of an Irish bar in the last Clint Eastwood’s movie.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.