Efren Ramirez

Efren Ramirez at the Los Angeles premiere of "Matando Cabos" hel

Ramirez in 2005, photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Efrain Antonio Ramirez

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 2, 1973

Ethnicity: Salvadoran, Mexican

Efren Ramirez is an American actor and DJ. He is known for his roles in the films Napoleon Dynamite, Crank, Employee of the Month, Gamer, Crank: High Voltage, When in Rome, Searching for Mickey Fish, and HBO’s Walkout. As a touring DJ, he has performed in over 50 cities worldwide, and plays a variety of music, from hip hop to hard house. He also has thrown rave events, under his production company Nocturnal Rampage.

Efren is of Salvadoran and Mexican descent. He was raised as a Christian. He has two brothers, one of whom is his fraternal twin.

Wendy

Im 1/2 Salvadoran 1/2 Guatemalan

3 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.