Roberto Orci

Birth Name: Roberto Gaston Orci

Place of Birth: Mexico City, Mexico

Date of Birth: July 20, 1973

Ethnicity:
*Mexican [Italian, Spanish] (father)
*Cuban (mother)

Roberto Orci is a Mexican-American film and television screenwriter and producer.

Roberto was born in Mexico City, Mexico, to a Mexican father and a Cuban mother. Roberto was raised in Mexico, Texas, California, and Canada. His brother is television writer J. R. Orci.

Roberto’s paternal grandparents are said to be Italian and Spanish.

Sources: http://www.latinovations.com
http://www.fastcompany.com
http://www.latinheat.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.