Joe Klecko

Klecko in 2010, photo by Debby Wong/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Joseph Edward Klecko

Place of Birth: Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 15, 1953

Ethnicity: Polish

Joe Klecko is an American professional football player. He was in the National Football League (NFL).

Joe is the son of Helen and Joseph Edward Klecko. He is married to Debbie, with whom he has five children, including football player Dan Klecko.

Joe’s paternal grandfather was named John Klecko. John was Polish.

Joe’s paternal grandmother was named Anna Marie Yashinsky. Anna was born in Pennsylvania, of Polish origin.

Joe’s maternal grandfather was named Stanislaw Kolecki. Stanislaw was Polish.

Joe’s maternal grandmother was named Mary. Mary was Polish.

Source: http://www.polishsportshof.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.