Jennifer Capriati

10/06/2015 – Jennifer Capriati – 30th Annual Great Sports Legends Dinner – Arrivals – Waldorf Astoria, 301 Park Avenue – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Laurence Agron / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Jennifer Maria Capriati

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 29, 1976

Ethnicity: Italian

Jennifer Capriati is an American professional tennis player. She is the daughter of Denise Deamicis, who is of Italian descent, and Stefano Capriati, who was born in Brindisi, Apulia, Italy, and who was a boxer who later became Jennifer’s tennis coach.

 

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

3 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Tag “Apulian”

  2. fuzzybear44 says:

    She always seem like a sore loser to me

  3. andrew says:

    Birth name: Jennifer Maria Capriati

    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2MP4-MLF

    Her father was born in Brindisi, Apulia, Italy. Her mother, Denise Deamicis, is of Italian descent too.

    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KGWX-WZ4

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.