James Haskell

James Haskell – 2014 Nordoff Robbins Six Nations Rugby Dinner – Arrivals – Grosvenor House Hotel – London, UK –  Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: James Andrew Welbon Haskell

Place of Birth: Windsor & Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 2 April, 1985

Ethnicity: English, Welsh, likely some Irish

James Haskell is a British rugby union player and MMA fighter. He played for Northampton Saints and the England national team.

James is the son of Susan and Jonathan Haskell, a businessperson. He is married to television presenter Chloe Madeley.

James’ paternal grandparents’ surnames were Haskell and Jackson.

James’ maternal grandparents’ surnames were Carron/McCarron and Evans. The names are Irish and Welsh, respectively. James’ grandmother was Welsh.

Sources: Marriage record of James’ parents – https://www.familysearch.org

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    he is also a MMA fighter.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.