Jacob Latimore

Latimore in 2014, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Jacob O’Neal Latimore

Place of Birth: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 10, 1996

Ethnicity: African-American

Jacob Latimore is an American actor, singer, and dancer. He starred in the films Black Nativity, Sleight, and Detroit, among others. He has also been credited as Jacob Lattimore.

Jacob’s maternal grandfather is the son of Elmer Taylor, Sr. and Kathleen Hampton. Kathleen was the daughter of David Hampton III and Oddie Lee Belin.

Jacob’s maternal grandmother is named Laura (who likely is the daughter of Willie Daniel Champion).

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Birth name: Jacob O’Neal Latimore

    Jacob’s maternal grandfather is the son of Elmer Taylor, Sr. and Kathleen Hampton. Kathleen was the daughter of David Hampton III and Oddie Lee Belin.

    Jacob’s maternal grandmother is named Laura (likely the daughter of Willie Daniel Champion).

  2. andrew says:

    I wanted to add this guy, he starred in the last Will Smith movie

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.