Jim Jones

Jones in 2010, photo by PR Photos

Birth Name: Joseph Guillermo Jones II

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 15, 1976

Ethnicity:
*Puerto Rican (father)
*Aruban (mother)

Jim Jones is an American rapper and music video director. He is also known as Jimmy Jones and CAPO. He is a member of the hip hop collective The Diplomats, also known as Dipset, along with Cam’ron and Juelz Santana. He was also a cast member of the VH1 reality show Love & Hip Hop: New York.

He is the son of Nancy and Joseph Guillermo Jones. His father was Puerto Rican and his mother is Aruban.

Jim has a son.

3 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.