Juelz Santana

Santana in 2006, Adam J. Sablich / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: LaRon Louis James

Place of Birth: New York City, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 18, 1982

Ethnicity:
*African-Dominican Republic (father)
*African-American (mother)

Juelz Santana is an American rapper and actor. He is a member of the hip hop collective The Diplomats, also known as Dipset, along with Cam’ron and Jim Jones.

Juelz was raised in Harlem. He is married to Kimbella Vanderhee. He has a son from a previous relationship, and three children with Kimbella.

He is associated with Lil Wayne.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

10 Responses

  1. gmillaz says:

    correction dominican republic descent

  2. Teresa says:

    I am of Dominican decent mother and father, and I was born in the United States, and i’ve heard so many different backgrounds for Juelz but if he’s Dominican thats cool he sure is cute… Definitely #PAPI CHULO STATUS!

  3. Mari says:

    Race=Black
    Nationality=Dominican American
    Culture=Hispanic American
    Allure-ability=100%
    The End

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.