Juelz Santana

Santana in 2006, Adam J. Sablich / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: LaRon Louis James

Place of Birth: New York City, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 18, 1982

Ethnicity:
*African-Dominican Republic (father)
*African-American (mother)

Juelz Santana is an American rapper and actor. He is a member of the hip hop collective The Diplomats, also known as Dipset, along with Cam’ron and Jim Jones.

Juelz was raised in Harlem. He is married to Kimbella Vanderhee. He has a son from a previous relationship, and three children with Kimbella.

He is associated with Lil Wayne.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

11 Responses

  1. kathleen says:

    dominicano!

  2. teo says:

    thats wats up.. thats wat i like seeing mixed backgroung children… im half puerto rican…LATINOS STAND UP!!!lol

  3. Cici says:

    100% sexiness is wat he is lol dominicans stand up!!!

  4. lito says:

    thats wus up so am i. so im proud. keep doin ya thing homie.

  5. Tiny f baby says:

    Its believable most latinos and latinas come in different shades of color,but because of the media portraying that black is well…black no one wont be able to recognize that.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.