Trevor Jackson

Trevor Jackson – “Think Like A Man Too” Hollywood Premiere, 2014 – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theater – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Koi Sojer / PR Photo

Birth Name: Trevor Howard Lawrence Jackson

Place of Birth: Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 30, 1996

Ethnicity: African-American

Trevor Jackson is an American singer, actor, songwriter, and dancer. He plays the lead of the film Superfly (2018).

Trevor is the son of mother Cam Baxter and father Kevin Jackson.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Was his mother was adopted or something?
    Her parents are Harley Baxter and Rosialene Roberts, but they’re both white people, and she’s not.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.