Emily Rios

Rios in 2014, photo by DFree/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Emily Clara Rios

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 27, 1989

Ethnicity: Mexican

Emily Rios is an American actress and model. She starred in the film QuinceaƱera (2006).

Her parents are Mexican. Emily’s mother’s surname is Alcala.

Emily has stated:

My grandmother is from Yucatan and my parents were born in Guadalajara. I’d like to travel and learn more about my background and heritage and see where we’re from. I want to travel through South America. Everywhere. I want to go everywhere next!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.