LuLu Lambros

04/02/2019 – Lulu Lambros – Sneaker Ball hosted by Kaylyn Slevin – Benefit for A Place Called Home’s Cinderella and Prince Charming Project – Private Estate – Calabasas, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Gisele Rebeiro / PR Photos

Birth Name: Lucia Lambros

Place of Birth: Santa Monica, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 9, 2003

Ethnicity:
*Greek (father)
*Croatian, Mexican (mother)

LuLu Lambros is an American actress, singer, and dancer.

Lulu’s paternal grandfather was Vasilios Simos “Bill” Lambros (the son of Simon D. Lambros and Anna S.). Vasilios was born in Washington, D.C., to Greek parents.

Lulu’s paternal grandmother was named Helen J. Liacouras. Helen was born in Pennsylvania, to Greek parents.

Lulu’s maternal grandfather was named Svetco/Cvjetko Vladich. Svetco likely was Croatian.

Lulu’s maternal grandmother was named Maria Teresa Gutierrez Vasquez. Maria Teresa was born in Guadalajara, Mexico.

Sources: Lulu’s paternal grandfather, Vasilios Simos “Bill” Lambros, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Lulu’s paternal grandfather, Vasilios Simos “Bill” Lambros – https://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Lulu’s maternal grandmother, Maria Teresa (Gutierrez Vasquez) Vladich – https://www.mcnerneysmortuary.com

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    bablah, what about her maternal grandfather? All I know is that he was naturalized in 1965 or 1966 and that he married a Catholic (hence, I put Croatian).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.