Edele Lynch and Keavy Lynch

Birth Name:
*Edele Claire Christina Edwina Lynch
*Keavy-Jane Elizabeth Annie Lynch

Place of Birth: Dublin, Ireland

Date of Birth: 15 December, 1979

Ethnicity: Irish

Edele Lynch and Keavy Lynch are Irish singers and actresses. Edele is also a songwriter and television personality. They are members of girl group B*Witched, along with Lindsay Armaou and SinĂ©ad O’Carroll.

Edele and Keavy are the daughters of Noeleen and Brendan Lynch. Their brother, Shane Lynch, is a member of boy band Boyzone. Keavy is married to Nathaniel Comer, with whom she has three children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.