David Gallagher

LOS ANGELES - NOV 22:  DAVID GALLAGHER arrives to the "Super 8"

Birth Name: David Lee Gallagher

Place of Birth: College Point, Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 9, 1985

Ethnicity: Irish, Cuban (Spanish, possibly other)

David Gallagher is an American actor. He is known for his role on the series 7th Heaven. He is the son of Elena (Lopez) and Darren James Gallagher. His ancestry is Irish and Cuban.

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

10 Responses

  1. Marjory says:

    Yup Many Cubans look like him. Im Cuban with natural blond hair and green eyes. My grandfather light blue eyes and my dad green.

  2. me says:

    i can see black in him

  3. Anya says:

    He could be 100% Cuban, many white Cubans look like him.

  4. clart kent says:

    never would have guessed cuban. wow.

  5. dude says:

    cuban………………what

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.