Connor Del Rio

Birth Name: Connor W. Spitzig

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 24, 1989

Ethnicity: German, Hispanic

Connor Del Rio is an American actor.

Connor’s maternal grandfather was Fernando J. Del Rio (the son of Jose Andres Del Rio and Carmen Bernal).

Connor’s maternal grandmother was named Fanny Sigarroa.

Source: Obituary of Connor’s maternal grandfather, Fernando J. Del Rio – https://www.chicagotribune.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.