Alex Meraz

Alex Meraz

Meraz in 2010, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Alejandro Meraz

Place of Birth: Mesa, Arizona, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 10, 1985

Ethnicity: Purépecha Mexican

Alex Meraz is an American dancer, actor, and martial artist. He played Paul Lahote, a Native American werewolf, in the Twilight films.

Alex is of Purépecha descent. The Purépecha are an indigenous people centered in the northwestern region of Michoacán, Mexico. He is married to Kim, with whom he has two children. Kim is of Vietnamese descent.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

11 Responses

  1. Adrian1Cram says:

    He mostly looks white to me.

  2. maestro says:

    Harnizo — 35% Native.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.