Akie Kotabe

Kotabe in 2014, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Akihiro Lawrence Kotabe

Place of Birth: Lansing, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 18, 1980

Ethnicity: Japanese

Akie Kotabe is an American actor.

Akie is the son of Kayoko (Akiba) and Masaaki “Mike” Kotabe. His parents are of Japanese descent. Akie speaks fluent Japanese.

Source: Obituary of Akie’s mother – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.