Wenn V. Deramas

by Manila on March 1, 2016

Birth Name: Edwin Villanes Deramas

Date of Birth: September 15, 1966

Place of Birth: Philippines

Date of Death: February 29, 2016

Place of Death: Quezon City, Philippines

Ethnicity: Filipino (Hiligaynon)

Wenn V. Deramas was a Filipino director. His father, Antonio Salpid Deramas, came from San Jose de Buenavista, Antique. His mother, Lydia Babas Villanes, came from Estancia, Iloilo.

Wenn’s paternal grandparents were Vicente Deramas and Josefa Salpid.

Wenn’s maternal grandparents were Diosdado Villanes and Socorro Babas.

Source: Marriage record of Wenn’s parents – https://familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: