Wendy Crewson

by follers on December 12, 2014

"The Vow" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Wendy Jane Crewson

Place of Birth: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: May 9, 1956

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, Irish, Welsh, German, Dutch

Wendy Crewson is a Canadian actress and producer.

Wendy’s paternal grandfather was Walter Lionel Crewson (the son of Joseph William Crewson and Margaret Binnie). Joseph was the son of William Morgan Crewson and Mary Lasby. Margaret was the daughter of Robert Binnie, who was Scottish, and of Mary Murray.

Wendy’s paternal grandmother was Jean Alexandria Griffin (the daughter of Burwell Griffin and Alexandria Ann Robertson). Burwell was the son of Burwell Griffin and Delilah Binkley. Alexandria was the daughter of William L. Robertson, who was Scottish, and of Sarah Jane Bickell.

Sources: Genealogy of Wendy Crewson (focusing on her father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Wendy’s paternal grandmother, Jean Alexandria Griffin (focusing on her own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: