Steve Agee

Steve Agee – “Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Dolby Theatre, 6801 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA, 2017 – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Steven Douglas Agee

Place of Birth: Riverside, Riverside, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 26, 1969

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, German, Hungarian, Austrian, distant Dutch, French, Welsh, and Irish

Steve Agee is an American comedian, actor, writer, director, and musician.

Steve’s paternal grandfather was Douglas Moore Agee (the son of John William Agee and Kathrine/Catherine Elizabeth Moore). Douglas was born in Texas. John was the son of Nelson H. Agee and Manervia Cooper. Catherine was the daughter of Ransom Moore and Mary Higdon.

Steve’s paternal grandmother was Grace Adelle Leonard (the daughter of John Randolph Leonard and Sarah Louise Forsythe). Grace was born in Oklahoma. John was the son of William Kenyen Leonard and Clarinda Unice Black. Sarah was the daughter of William Jasper Forsythe and Elizabeth Caroline Williams.

Steve’s maternal grandfather was Alexander John Deutsch (the son of Charles Samuel Deutsch and Theresia Marie Duld). Alexander was born in Allentown, Pennsylvania. Charles was born in Austria, the son of K├írol Deutsch and Teresia Schragen. Steve’s great-grandmother Theresia was the daughter of Mihaly Franz Duld and Julia Loeffler.

Steve’s maternal grandmother was Kathryn J. Gutekunst (the daughter of William Gutekunst and Alva Laudenslager/Landenslanger). Kathryn was born in Allentown, Pennsylvania. William was the son of William F. Gutekunst and Mamie L. Hodes. Alva was the daughter of Peter F. Landenslager and Elizabeth C. Kercher.

Sources: Genealogy of Steve’s father – https://www.findagrave.com

Marriage record of Steve’s maternal grandparents, Alexander John Deutsch and Kathryn J. Gutekunst – https://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Steve’s maternal grandfather, Alexander John Deutsch – https://www.findagrave.com

Marriage record of Steve’s maternal great-grandparents, William Gutekunst and Alva Laudenslager/Landenslanger – https://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.