Vivica A. Fox

Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox

Place of Birth: South Bend, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 30, 1964

Ethnicity: African-American

Vivica A. Fox is an American actress, producer, and television host. She is African-American. She starred in the films Independence Day, Set It Off, and Soul Food.

Vivica’s maternal grandfather was Franklin House (the son of Eddie House and Isabella Brown). Eddie was the son of George Washington House and Lucinda Emiline Clark.

Vivica’s maternal grandmother Susie Strong (the daughter of Richard Strong and Annie Cannon).

Some web sites state that Vivica has Native American ancestry. It is not clear if this is accurate.

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

50 Responses

  1. Mikaylah says:

    I’m Indain and French and African American! My grandpa mom was stolen off an Indain tribe!!

  2. Lisette says:

    Alot of blacks have native ancestry.

  3. Lotus says:

    I know she has Native American but she looks only black
    African Americans would agree with me im sure

  4. sashafierce564 says:

    She pretty.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.