Vivica A. Fox

Fox in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox

Place of Birth: South Bend, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 30, 1964

Ethnicity: African-American

Vivica A. Fox is an American actress, producer, and television host. She has starred in the films Independence Day, Set It Off, Soul Food, and Kill Bill, among others.

Vivica is the daughter of Everlyena and William Fox.

Vivica’s maternal grandfather was Franklin House (the son of Eddie House and Isabella Brown). Eddie was the son of George Washington House and Lucinda Emiline Clark.

Vivica’s maternal grandmother was Susie Strong (the daughter of Richard Strong and Annie Cannon).

Some web sites state that Vivica has Native American ancestry. It is not clear if this is accurate.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

50 Responses

  1. Bubbly says:

    Her nose job messed her looks up just a little to me or am I the only one who see’s it? Doesn’t matter she is still a beautiful American Women.

  2. Issac says:

    We all come and different sizes,shades and races

  3. (: says:

    pretty Nobody all blacks, like nobody’s all white. we’re all “mutts.”
    Half the average black person has 15-20% of non-african ancestry.
    What’s so wrong abouttelling about your ancestry.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.