Harry Lennix

Lennix in 2006, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Harry Joseph Lennix III

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 16, 1964

Ethnicity:
*Louisiana Creole (father)
*African-American (mother)

Harry Lennix is an American actor. He was born in Chicago, Illinois, the son of Lillian C. (Vines) and Harry Lennix, Jr.

His father was originally from Louisiana, and had Creole roots. His mother was a Southern Baptist African-American, who converted to Catholicism upon their marriage.

Harry is married to business executive Djena Graves.

Sources: https://www.pastemagazine.com
http://articles.chicagotribune.com

1 Response

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    did know (Dresser) was on here

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.