Victor Rasuk

LOS ANGELES - FEB 16:  Victor Rasuk at the Triple 9 Premiere at

Birth Name: Victor A. Rasuk

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 28, 1985

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic

Victor Rasuk is an American actor. He started acting at the age of fourteen, at performing arts school. He starred in the film Raising Victor Vargas (2002) and on the HBO series How to Make it in America.

Victor is of Dominican Republic descent. His surname, Rasuk, is usually of Eastern European (often Polish) origin. It is not clear what its origin is in Victor’s case.

His brother is actor Silvestre Rasuk.

Photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. gmillaz says:

    correction dominican republic

  2. Cherdan says:

    Mmm he’s so fine.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.