Victor Crone

Birth Name: Victor Fritz-Crone

Place of Birth: Österåker, Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 31 January, 1992

Ethnicity: Swedish, Danish, German, as well as remote Belgian [Flemish], Dutch, and Norwegian

Victor Crone is a Swedish singer. He will represent Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2019. He is the son of Berit Anette Lexhed and Hans Henrik Fritz-Crone.

Victor’s paternal line can be traced back to his third great-grandfather, Heinrich Christian Krone, of Gosler, Lower Saxony, Germany.

Victor’s paternal grandfather was Gunnar Fritz-Crone (the son of Harry Fritz-Crone and Inger Margrethe Nielsen). Gunnara was born in Kristine, Dalarna, to Danish parents, from Ordrup, Capital Region and Odense, respectively. Harry was the son of Valdemar Crone, whose own parents were German, and of Johanne Barth Fritz. Inger was the daughter of Søren Henrik Nielsen and Johanna Margrethe Maibom.

Victor’s paternal grandmother was Britt Ida Monica “Bibbi” Danielsson (the daughter of Hans Krister, later Christer, Danielsson and Anna Henrika Alm). Britt was born in Stockholm. Christer was the son of Hans Danielsson and Ida Christina Regina Avelin. Anna was the daughter of Torsten Johannes Alm and Karolina Albertina Telning.

Victor’s maternal grandfather is Karl Ove Birger Lexhed (the son of Albin Birger Andersson and Irma Ingeborg Bernadotte Lovisa Wilhelmsson). Ove was born in Bromma, Stockholm. Albin was the son of Oskar Albin Andersson and Teresia Isaksdotter Snäll. Irma was the daughter of Karl Fredrik Wilhelmsson and Johanna Lovisa Kihlström.

Victor’s maternal grandmother is Berit Gunhild Johnsson (the daughter of John Vilhelm Johnsson and Margit Gudrun Forsberg). Berit Gunhild was born in Stockholm. John Vilhelm was the son of Anders Johnsson and Elin Friberg. Margit was the daughter of Gustaf Frithiof (later Fritiof) Forsberg and Alma Maria Skog.

Sources: Genealogy of Victor Fritz-Crone (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.myheritage.com

Victor’s great-grandfather, Harry Fritz-Crone, on the 1901 Danish Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Baptismal record of Victor’s paternal grandmother, Britt Ida Monica Danielsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s paternal great-grandfather, Hans Krister Danielsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Hans Danielsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Ida Christina Regina Avelin – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Genealogy of Victor’s paternal great-grandmother, Anna Henrika (Danielsson) Alm – https://www.geni.com

Birth record of Victor’s maternal grandfather, Karl Ove Birger Lexhed – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-grandfather, Albin Birger Andersson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Oskar Albin Andersson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Teresia Isaksdotter Snäll – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-grandmother, Irma Ingeborg Bernadotte Lovisa Wilhelmsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Johanna Lovisa Kihlström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Birth records of Victor’s maternal grandmother, Berit Gunhild Johnsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se
https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-grandfather, John Vilhelm Jonsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Anders Johnsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Elin Friberg – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-grandmother, Margit Gudrun Forsberg – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Gustaf Frithiof Forsberg – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Victor’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Alma Maria Skog – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.