Tony Vincent

Tony Vincent – America’s Favorite Voices Concert at Parx Casino in Bensalem – September 21, 2012 – Parx Casino – Bensalem, PA, USA – Photo Credit: Paul Froggatt / PR Photos

Birth Name: Anthony Peter Strascina

Place of Birth: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 25, 1973

Ethnicity: Italian (paternal grandfather), English, Welsh, German

Tony Vincent is an American actor, singer, and songwriter.

Tony is the son of Linda Day (Davies) and Peter Strascina. Tony is married to actress Aspen Miller, with whom he has a child.

Tony’s paternal grandfather was Vincent T. “Jim” Strascina (the son of Peter Strascina/Strascino and Maria/Mary). Vincent was born in New York, to parents from Italy.

Tony’s paternal grandmother was Madalynne Mary “Maddy” James (the daughter of John J. James and Rose M.).

Tony’s maternal grandfather was James L. “Jim” Davies (who was likely the son of Orlando Davies and Edlinie/Ed Linia Workman). Orlando was the son of Arthur Davies and Captolia/Captola Trissler. Edlinie was the daughter of William Henry Workman and Lulu/Lula Sanders.

Tony’s maternal grandmother was Arnetta Lee Burgess (the daughter of Walter Scott Burgess and Francis/Frances E. Mulberry). Walter was the son of James Edward Burgess and Lula Green. Francis was the daughter of John V. Mulberry and Lillie B.

Sources: Genealogy of Tony Vincent – http://www.geni.com

Obituary of Tony’s paternal grandmother, Madalynne Mary “Maddy” (James) Strascina – http://obittree.com

Obituary of Tony’s maternal grandmother, Arnetta Lee (Burgess) Davies – http://obits.abqjournal.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.