Tom O’Halleran

official U.S. House of Representatives photo of Tom O’Halleran, 2016, by Frederick Schilling

Birth Name: Thomas Charles O’Halleran

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 24, 1946

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Tom O’Halleran is an American politician. A member of the Democratic Party, he has been a Member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Arizona, since January 3, 2017.

Tom is the son of Virginia Alice (Rose) and Frank J. O’Halleran. He is married to Pat, with whom he has three children.

Tom’s paternal grandfather was Charles J. O’Halleran (the son of Thomas O’Halleran and Mary C. Dolan). Tom’s grandfather Charles was of Irish origin. Tom’s great-grandfather Thomas was the son of Patrick O’Holleran. Mary was the daughter of Patrick Dolan.

Tom’s paternal grandmother was Catherine/Katherine A. McGuire (the daughter of James McGuire and Catherine Nolan). James was born in Fermanagh, Ireland. Tom’s great-grandmother Catherine was the daughter of Irish parents, Thomas L. Nolan, from Enniskillen, Fermanaugh, and Catherine McGee, also from Fermnaugh.

Tom’s maternal grandfather was Thomas Andrew Rose (the son of Joseph Leonard Rose and Mary Skehens).

Tom’s maternal grandmother was named Mary Agnes Winfried Rockett.

Source: Genealogy of Tom O’Halleran (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

1 Response

  1. jackson9 says:

    Where are all these pictures coming from? Usually when I submit a politician there are no pictures on pr photos and then I see a picture when my request is confirmed.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.