Ghanaian

Mark Smith

by madman on April 21, 2018

Mark Rhino Smith – 2nd Annual International Fashion Film Awards – Arrivals and Inside – Saban Theatre – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Keywords: actor, fashion, entertainment, film awards, celebrity, red carpet, arrivals, attending, Arts Culture and Entertainment, vertical Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Sheri Determan / PRPhotos.com

Place of Birth: London, England

Date of Birth: September 30, 1969

Ethnicity: Jamaican, Native American, Ghanaian, European, Chinese

Mark Smith is a British actor and body builder. He is usually said to be of Jamaican, Cherokee Indian, Ghanaian, White, and Chinese descent.

{ 0 comments }

Joey Ansah

by madman on March 21, 2018

Joey Ansah – The Bourne Ultimatum – Los Angeles Movie Premiere – Arrivals – Arclight Theater – Hollywood CA, USA – Keywords: Bourne Ultimatum, Bourne Identity, Joey Ansah, Joe Ansah – – – Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / PR Photos

Birth Name: Joey Edward K. G. Sasraku-Ansah

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 24 November, 1982

Ethnicity:
*Ghanaian (father)
*English, possibly other (mother)

Joey Ansah is a British actor, martial artist, fight choreographer, producer, and director. He is the son of Nicola M. (Treece) and Kofi Ansah (Kofi Sasraku-Ansah), a fashion designer. His father is Ghanaian and his mother is English, from Plymouth, Devon. His brother is musician Ryan Ansah. His uncle is film director Kwaw Ansah.

Joey’s maternal grandfather was George E. Treece (who was likely the son of William Treece and Lilian Mary Leavers).

Joey’s maternal grandmother is Marcia J. Vardon (the daughter of parents surnamed Vardon and Heal).

{ 1 comment }

Kofi Siriboe

by follers on December 5, 2017

Kofi Siriboe – “Girls Trip” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regal LA LIVE Stadium 14, 1000 W Olympic Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Nana Kofi Siriboe

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 2, 1994

Ethnicity: Ghanaian

Kofi Siriboe is an American actor and model. His siblings are actors Kwame Boateng and Kwesi Boakye.

{ 0 comments }

Mamé Adjei

by stlucas on December 5, 2017

Mame Adjei – “America’s Next Top Model” Season 22 Premiere Party – Arrivals – Greystone Manor – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Koi Sojer / PR Photos

Place of Birth: Geneva, Switzerland

Date of Birth: October 16, 1991

Ethnicity: Ghanaian

Mamé Adjei is a Swiss-born American model, television personality, and beauty pageant titleholder. She is known for being a contestant on the twenty-second season of America’s Next Top Model. She holds the title of Miss Maryland USA 2015.

Mamé is the daughter of diplomats from Ghana. She was raised between Geneva, Switzerland, and Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.

Sources: http://www.youtube.com
http://screenertv.com

{ 1 comment }

Benjamin Henrichs

by fraciscovargas1545 on February 14, 2017

Place of Birth: Cologne, Germany

Date of Birth: 23 February, 1997

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*Ghanaian (mother)

Benjamin Henrichs is a German professional footballer. He plays for Bundesliga side Bayer Leverkusen. His father is German and his mother is Ghanaian.

Source: http://www.uefa.com

{ 0 comments }