Susan Holmes

Susan Holmes – “Keeping Up with the Kardashians” and “The Spin Crowd” Premiere Party – Arrivals – Trousdale – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 2 – False – Photo Credit: Tommaso Boddi / PR Photos

Birth Name: Susan Elizabeth Holmes

Place of Birth: Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 5, 1972

Ethnicity: Irish, English, possibly other

Susan Holmes is an American model, television personality, and swimsuit designer.

Susan is the daughter of Judith and John Holmes. Susan is married to musician Duff McKagan, with whom she has two children.

Susan’s paternal grandfather is Clifford Holmes (the son of John Randall Holmes and Margaret/Margarith Hines). Clifford was born in Ohio. John was born in Ohio, the son of Robert Holmes, who was Irish, and of Mary Downs. Margaret was born in Ohio, the daughter of Lawrence Hines, who was Irish, and of Mary Manning.

Susan’s paternal grandmother is named Susan.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.