Nicole Eggert

Eggert in 2010, photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert

Place of Birth: Glendale, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 13, 1972

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*English, small amount of Irish (mother)

Nicole Eggert is an American actress.

Nicole was born in Glendale, California, the daughter of Gina and Ralf/Rolf E. Eggert. Her father was born in Germany. Her mother was from England.

Some sources state that Nicole’s father was Jewish. It is not clear if this is accurate.

Nicole has two daughters, including one with her former husband, actor Justin Herwick.

Nicole’s maternal grandfather was Cecil Charles William Todd (the son of Isaac Frederick Todd and Charlotte Phoebe Herbert). Cecil was born in Islington, London. Isaac was the son of Charles Frederick Todd and Milley Ann Dellow. Charlotte was the daughter of Henry Edward Herbert and Charlotte Ann Quin.

Nicole’s maternal grandmother was Marie Barnes (the daughter of Frederick Barnes and Eleanor Walkden). Marie was born in Shoreditch, London. Frederick was the son of James Barnes and Mary Ann Robinson. Eleanor was the daughter of William Walkden and Nancy Jane Hodgson.

Sources: http://www.biography.com

Genealogy of Nicole Eggert – https://www.geni.com

1 Response

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    look like she could be Chelsea Handler sister

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.