Scott Baio

by ethnic on December 25, 2007

Nickelodeon's 26th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Scott Vincent James Baio

Place of Birth: Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 22, 1960

Ethnicity: Italian [Sicilian]

Scott Baio is an American actor and director. He is known for playing Charles on the series Charles in Charge. He is the son of Rose (DeLuca) and Mario J. Baio, both of Italian (Sicilian) descent. He is a cousin of actor Jimmy Baio and musician Chris Baio. Scott is married to Renée Sloan.

Scott’s maternal grandmother’s surname was Nola.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 8 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew September 2, 2017 at 5:19 pm
andrew July 20, 2016 at 10:22 am

“Nola” is his maternal grandmother’s surname, not name.

andrew July 20, 2016 at 5:19 am

Trump supporter

follers July 20, 2016 at 5:22 am

So far, the Republican National Convention has been full of angry Italians shouting at Hillary Clinton. What did she ever do to them?

andrew July 20, 2016 at 9:18 am
neiltennant July 20, 2018 at 4:25 am

he is a loser

who cares

he will always be the small dark skinned italian chachi. he never had success again

there is no place for him in trumps white pride america

andrew July 20, 2018 at 7:00 am

most Italian-Americans vote for Republican Party anyway.

andrew January 22, 2016 at 6:27 pm

Previous post:

Next post: