Roger Stone

by bearboy on September 12, 2016

Birth Name: Roger Jason Stone, Jr.

Place of Birth: Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 27, 1952

Ethnicity:
*French-Canadian, possibly other (father)
*Italian, Hungarian (mother)

Roger Stone is an American political consultant, lobbyist, and strategist.

Roger is the son of Gloria Rose (Corbo) and Roger J. Stone.

Roger’s paternal grandparents were Noris J. Stone (the son of Angelina) and Edwina Favreau.

Roger’s maternal grandparents were Anthony Corbo and Grace Mezzo (the daughter of Andrew Mezzo and Rose Evansco). Anthony was born in Connecticut, to Italian parents. Grace was born in Connecticut, to Hungarian parents.

Source: http://www.washingtonpost.com

Roger’s father on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Roger’s mother on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

follers July 16, 2017 at 5:30 pm

Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

ethnic July 25, 2017 at 7:47 am

no sorry

follers September 12, 2016 at 10:05 pm
bearboy September 12, 2016 at 10:49 pm

Previous post:

Next post: